South Wales social landlord unveils plans for legal services framework
- Details
A major social landlord in South Wales has given notice of its plans to procure a legal services framework.
The Pobl Group, which manages more than 11,500 homes, said it is looking to appoint multiple legal providers with varied specialisms.
It added it wanted to invite legal providers, both those it currently works with and those who it doesn’t currently engage with, to come along to a Meet the Buyer event on 9 December 2021. More information can be found here.
The estimated date of publication of contract notice is 1 June 2022.
Senior Legal Officer (Non Contentious)
£41,771 - £45,091 per annum
Litigation Solicitor/Principal Litigation Solicitor
£116,502.11 - £121,679.98 per annum
Assistant Director of Legal and Governance
£109,418 per annum (pay award pending)
Locum roles
01-09-2026
London
03-09-2026
Online (live)
03-09-2026 3:00 pm
Online (live)
07-09-2026
Online (live)
07-09-2026
London
07-09-2026 11:00 am
Online (live)
07-09-2026 3:00 pm
Online (live)
08-09-2026
London
10-09-2026
Online (live)
10-09-2026 10:00 am
Online (live)


