Police force to procure legal services worth up to £650k
- Details
An invitation to tender has been issued for the provision of legal services for Suffolk Constabulary.
The contract is worth an estimated £360,000 to £650,000.
The closing date is 2 pm on 4 January 2022.
The contract is expected to start on 1 February 2022 and 31 January 2025.
The procurement is being run by 7 Forces Commercial Services.
Related Articles
Assistant Director of Legal and Governance
£109,418 per annum (pay award pending)
Litigation Solicitor/Principal Litigation Solicitor
£116,502.11 - £121,679.98 per annum
Senior Legal Officer (Non Contentious)
£41,771 - £45,091 per annum
Locum roles
01-09-2026
London
03-09-2026
Online (live)
03-09-2026 3:00 pm
Online (live)
07-09-2026
Online (live)
07-09-2026
London
07-09-2026 11:00 am
Online (live)
07-09-2026 3:00 pm
Online (live)
08-09-2026
London
10-09-2026
Online (live)
10-09-2026 10:00 am
Online (live)


