University fires gun on £3.8m legal services contract
- Details
Nottingham Trent University is inviting firms to tender for the provision of legal services for a legal services framework worth an estimated £3.8m over four years.
The proposed framework will run for two years initially, with a potential maximum period of four years.
According to the tender notice, the services may be "ad-hoc, project-related, routine, or related to ongoing activities". As part of the framework, tenderers will typically be used to complement and supplement the university's own in-house legal team, the notice says.
Nottingham published the tender notice today (2 August 2021) and will stop taking applications on 2 September 2021.
The contract is scheduled to begin on 2 February 2022.
Adam Carey
Related Articles
Litigation Solicitor/Principal Litigation Solicitor
£116,502.11 - £121,679.98 per annum
Assistant Director of Legal and Governance
£109,418 per annum (pay award pending)
Senior Legal Officer (Non Contentious)
£41,771 - £45,091 per annum
Locum roles
01-09-2026
London
03-09-2026
Online (live)
03-09-2026 3:00 pm
Online (live)
07-09-2026
Online (live)
07-09-2026
London
07-09-2026 11:00 am
Online (live)
07-09-2026 3:00 pm
Online (live)
08-09-2026
London
10-09-2026
Online (live)
10-09-2026 10:00 am
Online (live)


