University of Edinburgh appoints three firms to £2.6m legal services framework
- Details
The University of Edinburgh has appointed three providers to a legal services panel estimated to be worth £2.6m.
The successful firms were:
- Brodies
- Pinsent Masons
- Shepherd and Wedderburn
Edinburgh University received eight tenders after publishing the tender notice in June 2020.
The award criteria for the contract weighted 'quality' at 90% and 'price' at 10%.
The contract was not divided into lots.
Adam Carey
Related Articles
Assistant Director of Legal and Governance
£109,418 per annum (pay award pending)
Senior Legal Officer (Non Contentious)
£41,771 - £45,091 per annum
Principal Lawyer
£46,579 - £50,908 per annum
Locum roles
01-09-2026
London
03-09-2026
Online (live)
03-09-2026 3:00 pm
Online (live)
07-09-2026
Online (live)
07-09-2026
London
07-09-2026 11:00 am
Online (live)
07-09-2026 3:00 pm
Online (live)
08-09-2026
London
10-09-2026
Online (live)
10-09-2026 10:00 am
Online (live)
10-09-2026 11:00 am
Online (live)


