University names seven providers to £800k-£1.4m legal services panel
- Details
The University of Exeter has appointed seven providers to a legal services framework estimated to be worth between £800,000 and £1.4m over four years.
The successful providers were:
- Shakespeare Martineau
- Michelmores LLP
- Penningtons Manches Cooper
- Mills and Reeve
- Appleyard Lees
- Greaves and Brewster LLP
- Wilson Gunn
The university divided the panel into four lots:
- Property and Estates
- Employment and Higher Education
- Commercial/Contractual and Intellectual Property
- Patent Services
The contract award notice does not state which providers were appointed to which lots.
The contract started on 8 January 2021 and is expected to run until 7 January 2025.
Related Articles
Assistant Director of Legal and Governance
£109,418 per annum (pay award pending)
Senior Legal Officer (Non Contentious)
£41,771 - £45,091 per annum
Litigation Solicitor/Principal Litigation Solicitor
£116,502.11 - £121,679.98 per annum
Locum roles
01-09-2026
London
03-09-2026
Online (live)
03-09-2026 3:00 pm
Online (live)
07-09-2026
Online (live)
07-09-2026
London
07-09-2026 11:00 am
Online (live)
07-09-2026 3:00 pm
Online (live)
08-09-2026
London
10-09-2026
Online (live)
10-09-2026 10:00 am
Online (live)


